Toy Bank

Who can apply to receive toys from our Toy Bank?

To be eligible, charities must be committed to helping improve the lives of children who are ill or have special-needs. Charities must be non-profit organizations recognized as tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code.

Bringing Smiles Since 1953!​

Toys for Hospitalized Children is a proud affiliate of NCFJE

824 Eastern Parkway

Brooklyn, New York 11213 

Contact Us

Phone: 718-735-0222

Email

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon